ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swar0232 [View profile]Title:LADY CHRISTINAAdded:Jan 24, 2016
Captured:August 16, 2015IMO:9201815Hits:281
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Near Hohenhorn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’5.95” N, 25°54’22.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:07 UTCPlszz
2018 September 4th, 11:00:10 UTCFirau Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 15:00:43 UTCGbfoy
2018 August 16th, 22:00:54 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 12th, 15:00:19 UTCFiktk
2018 August 9th, 15:00:02 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 5th, 12:00:15 UTCFihmn
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:31 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 30th, 21:00:03 UTCDersk
2018 July 26th, 18:00:22 UTCFihmn
More Of This Ship
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
LADY CHRISTINA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!