ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Jan 25, 2016
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:1,111
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Celebrity's 'Infinity' leaving Vancouver for another Alaska cruise - c2001 [ Mr DOT].
She is wearing the livery that she had when brand new. That is West Vancouver (a suburb of the city of Vancouver) in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°13’42.92” N, 79°21’59.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 75° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Samana Dominican R.
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:19 UTCSan Diego Ca
2018 September 8th, 15:00:01 UTCSanta Barbara Ca
2018 September 7th, 13:00:02 UTCMonterey Ca
2018 September 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 August 28th, 22:45:50 UTCIcy Strait Ak
2018 August 26th, 14:00:01 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 25th, 23:30:44 UTCPine P/s
2018 August 21st, 23:30:21 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 August 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 15th, 15:45:32 UTCHubbard Glacier
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© fabianv
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 27, 2016 21:49 (3 years ago)
At least this livery was making it a one interesting ship to stare at!
Mr. DOT on Jan 26, 2016 20:26 (3 years ago)
it's almost dressed up like a hi-end livestock transporter, that was when new! mr.dot.
jadran on Jan 26, 2016 06:37 (3 years ago)
WOW that's a 100% COLOURFUL livery !!!


: a grandiose photograph, Mr. DOT;
thank you for sharing !

Best regards to You and Vancouver from Rijeka,
Jadran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!