ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Suez / 8918978 inbound to Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’27” N, 8°32’22.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 14:40:15 UTCFrleh
2017 July 27th, 17:00:38 UTCRuled
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:40 UTCDebrv
2017 July 19th, 16:30:35 UTCBeanr
2017 July 15th, 11:00:17 UTCEslpa
2017 June 24th, 12:00:01 UTCSndkr
2017 June 14th, 14:00:00 UTCBeanr
2017 June 13th, 21:00:12 UTCGbfxt
2017 June 12th, 09:30:18 UTCFrleh
2017 June 5th, 05:00:17 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!