ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Komet III / 8919831 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’30” N, 14°34’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 08:30:20 UTCGdansk
2017 August 10th, 05:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 6th, 17:00:28 UTCKotka
2017 July 24th, 17:00:47 UTCRostock
2017 July 21st, 19:00:54 UTCJelsa
2017 July 18th, 12:00:10 UTCButzfleth
2017 July 12th, 12:00:35 UTCNl Vli
2017 July 5th, 21:00:52 UTCLisboa
2017 July 1st, 19:00:49 UTCPt Pdl
2017 June 24th, 15:30:32 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
KOMET III
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!