ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPHIA BRITANNIA - IMO 9030723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SOPHIA BRITANNIAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030723Hits:488
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
on Lake Miraflores underway from Pedro Miguel Lock to Miraflores Locks (Panama Canal)

1 june 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:9030723
Former name(s):
- Sophia Britannia (Until 2009 May)
- Kirishima (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,501 tons
Summer DWT:59,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kirishima
© Michael Neidig
MSC Antwerp
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ANTWERP
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!