ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FAITH - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FAITHAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Faith / 8922266 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’8.63” N, 4°46’38.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Aalvik
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 14:00:17 UTCAalvik
2018 January 16th, 00:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 14th, 06:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 10th, 18:00:17 UTCDrammen
2018 January 7th, 16:00:47 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 25th, 19:00:15 UTCRekefjord
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 19th, 06:30:45 UTCIpswich
2017 December 16th, 03:00:23 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ROMI
© Henk Jungerius
ROMI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ROMI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!