ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEBORG - IMO 8922280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SCHELDEBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922280Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scheldeborg / 8922280 at Hamburg 2001

Gross tonnage : 1999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Erlanda
IMO:8922280
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377426000
Callsign:J8B2770
Former name(s):
- Scheldeborg (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°28’8.93” N, 79°54’44.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 349° (345°)
Destination:
Location:San Andres Isla Col
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
14:30:12 UTC
Last update:
27 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 14:30:12 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2017 March 27th, 18:30:28 UTCColon R Pa Nama
2016 November 2nd, 08:30:10 UTCColon Rp
2016 January 8th, 09:00:20 UTCCartagena
2015 November 30th, 18:00:30 UTCIpswich
2015 November 27th, 18:00:51 UTCInverkeithing
2015 November 24th, 09:00:32 UTCNew Holland
2015 November 21st, 18:00:18 UTCSheerness
2015 November 12th, 22:00:12 UTCHamina
2015 November 7th, 08:00:35 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
ERLANDA
© har
ERLANDA
© Marcus-S
ERLANDA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!