ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MOCHALOV - IMO 7362445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MOCHALOVAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7362445Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPITAN MOCHALOV (IMO-7362445) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 9, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:7362445
Former name(s):
- Abdul Prince (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kapitan Mochalov (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL PRINCE
© Philippe LAUGA
KAPITAN MOCHALOV
© har
Abdul Prince
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 04, 2006 06:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc,
nice photo of that beautiful bulker. This class is one of the few "real bulkers" coming regularly to the Schelde. I saw at Antwerp this year Vladimir Timofyev, one of her plenty sisters.
For me one week to go for a trip to Istanbul.
Regards form Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!