ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICE RICKMERS - IMO 9152765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:ALICE RICKMERSAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152765Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALICE RICKMERS Arriving at the port Iquique- Chile on 04-march-2006 coming from Callao- Peru, turning to berth in the port,
LOA: 195.58 m; Beam: 30.2 m; Draught: 11.0 m; Capacity: 2226 TEU.
Ex names: DIRECT KEA (until 13-04-2004), CMA CGM CEZANNE, CGM CEZANNE, ALICE RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice Rickmers
IMO:9152765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090284
Callsign:ELVZ7
Former name(s):
- Kota Maju (Until 2012 Sep 07)
- Alice Rickmers (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Direct Kea (Until 2004 Apr 03)
- Cma Cgm Cezanne (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cgm Cezanne (Until 2000 Jan 25)
- Alice Rickmers (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!