ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJ DANIELSEN - IMO 8500068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAJ DANIELSENAdded:Dec 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500068Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of MAJ DANIELSEN inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 9, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arife
IMO:8500068
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353213000
Callsign:3FQL4
Former name(s):
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2014 Feb)
- Niugini Gulf (Until 2004 May)
- Anl Pride (Until 2003 Nov)
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tinto (Until 1996 Nov)
- Band Aid Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°31’0.15” N, 124°40’41.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 353° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Seastrail
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 11:00:11 UTCManila Seastrail
2016 April 7th, 18:00:51 UTCSalerno
2016 March 30th, 14:00:09 UTCMariupol
2016 March 16th, 01:00:30 UTCLivorno
2016 March 10th, 04:00:47 UTCAnnaba
2016 March 1st, 03:00:11 UTCAmbarli
2015 December 4th, 07:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2015 October 10th, 06:00:28 UTCEregli
2015 September 19th, 22:00:00 UTCGulluk
2015 August 26th, 16:00:27 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!