ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:442
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GASCHEM PHOENIX (IMO-9015010) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 9, 2006.
Ex-PHOENIX GAS (93-05)

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’9.85” N, 120°15’28.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 9° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Cnczx
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCCnczx
2018 August 26th, 01:00:54 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 16th, 06:00:04 UTCCn Czx
2018 August 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJp Chb
2018 July 31st, 12:00:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:40 UTCCn Czx
2018 June 26th, 22:00:11 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!