ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOPOROS - IMO 8318609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:PONTOPOROSAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318609Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
May 06, 2006 PONTOPOROS is downbound Welland Canal; @ 1620 she has just cleared bridge 11 in Allanburg.IMO:8318609/Call:SYHK/Type:Bulk Carrier/DWT:29155/YOB:1984 11/Flag:Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Mare
IMO:8318609
Former name(s):
- Pontoporos (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,912 tons
Summer DWT:29,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontoporos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Pontoporos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Pontoporos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!