ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAMARE - IMO 9115913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LIAMAREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115913Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER ORWELL APPROACHING IPSWICH 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Julieta
IMO:9115913
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305992000
Callsign:V2QP4
Former name(s):
- Idannus (Until 2013 Oct)
- Zeelandia (Until 2007 Jun)
- Liamare (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tendo (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,370 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’43.4” N, 0°4’32.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 210° (211°)
Destination:
Location:It Sal
Arrival:17th May 2018
11:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 11:00:30 UTCIt Sal
2018 May 12th, 18:00:52 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 28th, 06:00:57 UTCP0rto Vesme
2018 April 16th, 08:00:36 UTCBirdport
2018 April 16th, 06:00:48 UTCBirdport
2018 April 11th, 18:00:46 UTCDelfzijl Via Nok
2018 April 6th, 12:30:33 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 6th, 12:30:19 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
JULIETA
© Emmanuel.L
JULIETA
© Emmanuel.L
JULIETA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!