ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
May 06, 2006 SOFIA is downbound Welland Canal; @ 1640 approaching old bridge 10 in Allanburg.
IMO:9312690/Call:PJKK/Type:General Cargo Ship/ DWT:5780/YOB:2005 06/Flag:Netherlands Antilles
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’41.5” N, 5°26’4.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 10° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 23:00:31 UTCEikefet
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCMoirana
2018 April 12th, 02:00:16 UTCGrundartangi
2018 April 5th, 05:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 March 31st, 08:30:54 UTCMoerdjik
2018 March 17th, 18:00:40 UTCReydarfordur
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© vazee
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 04, 2006 03:48 (11 years ago)
Thanks Matt, I'm not sure if they are sisters but both in Intersee Schiffahrts fleet
Matt Ruscher on Jun 04, 2006 03:34 (11 years ago)
beautiful work here! looks like the sister of Aachen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!