ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

McClearys Spirit - IMO 7030444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:McClearys SpiritAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7030444Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
May 06, 2006 McCLEARY'S SPIRIT pushed by WILLIAM J. MOORE is upbound Welland Canal; @ 1730 approaching Old Guard Gate in Thorold.

WILLIAM J. MOORE/IMO:7030444/Call sign:VO2054/Flag:Canada/Type:PusherTug/
YOB:1970/Status:In Service/Owner:MCKEIL WORK BOATS/Manager:MCKEIL MARINE/
GT:564/Last update:20-05-2002

MCCLEARY'S SPIRIT/Type:CARGO BARGE/Location Built:BELGIUM/GT:6888/Length:115.80
Vessel Identification
Name:William J.moore
IMO:7030444
MMSI:316001278
Callsign:VO2054
Former name(s):
- Alice A (Until 2002 May)
- Raider Iv (Until 1988)
- Seaspan Raider (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:564 tons
Summer DWT:435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Warrawee
© gwrdave
SEASPAN RAIDER
© Gary Markham
WILLIAM J MOORE & McCLEARYS SPIRIT
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!