ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORKY - IMO 8937352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GORKYAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8937352Hits:1,529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gorky / 8937352 in the Schelde 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:8937352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304320000
Callsign:V2BB5
Former name(s):
- Gorky (Until 2014 Jan)
- Transworld I (Until 2000 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,325 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’58.76” N, 28°59’15.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 205° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
18:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 08:00:31 UTCGenoa
2017 December 1st, 18:00:23 UTCYeisk
2017 November 15th, 08:00:13 UTCIzmir
2017 November 7th, 23:30:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 5th, 23:30:55 UTCNovorossiysk Anc 415
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 26th, 19:00:28 UTCTuzla
2017 October 7th, 17:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCIzmit
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:25 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
Gulf
© Juanfra Monzón
GULF
© Emmanuel.L
GULF
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 06, 2006 06:49 (11 years ago)
Hi Dave, some information about "Gorky"
kind regards Peter
www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
ex-Name(s) TRANSWORLD I, GL-Register-No.01465, IMO-No.8937352, Call Sign V2BB5, Offical-No.3953, Flag Antigua and Barbuda, Port of Registry St. John's, Owner MS "GORKY" Noru Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG,Manager Wessels Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, General Cargo Ship, Length overall 96.30 m, Registered Length 92.15 m, Registered Breadth 13.40 m, Draught 5.562 m, Gross Tonnage 2914, Net Tonnage 1311, Deadweight 3887.00 t, Ballastwater 1167 m3, Fuel 171 m3, Shipbuilder / Place Zavod "Krasnoye Sormovo" I.A. / Nishniy Novgorod, Yard Number 17310/5, Keellaying 1996-10-16, Launching 2000-07-19, Completion 2000-09, Number of 20ft Containers 122, Bales 4795 m3, Total Power 1800 kW, Ship's Speed 10.70 kn.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!