ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIKERI - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ANTIKERIAdded:Jul 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200503Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
May 04, 2006 ANTIKERI is upbound Welland Canal; @ 1730 exiting lock 7 in Thorold. IMO:8200503/Class Notation: 1A1 Bulk Carrier ESP HC-E/Register Information: ib(+) holds 2,4 or 3 empty/Type: 360 - Bulk Carrier/Yard: Naikai Zosen K.K./Year of Build:1984/Width:23.140/Length:185.60/Flag: Malta/Signal Letters: 9HWY7/Owner: Orion Shiptrade S.A./GT (ITC 69): 17,825/NT (ITC 69): 10,419/Manager: Amalthia Marine Inc. DWT: 28,791/Port of registry & flag: Valletta,MALTA/ex LT Argosy,Millenium Hawk,Cashin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:8200503
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!