ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER PHOENIX - IMO 9047245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:RIVER PHOENIXAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9047245Hits:565
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
RIVER PHOENIX at the port of Iquique- Chile 08-march-2006. Unloading vehicles.
Ex names: CLOVER MOON, DOVER PHOENIX
LOA/Beam/Depth: 134.02 x 20.8 x 10.17 m
Built in 1993 by Shin Kochijyuko Co., Ltd. Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagoon Phoenix
IMO:9047245
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092421
Callsign:A8OE4
Former name(s):
- River Phoenix (Until 2012 Feb)
- Clover Moon (Until 1999 Jan)
- Dover Phoenix (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lagoon Phoenix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lagoon Phoenix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lagoon Phoenix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!