ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO PETROHUE - IMO 9232412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO PETROHUEAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232412Hits:380
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV RIO PETROHUE Entering at the port of Iquique-Chile coming from Callao- Peru, on 06-march-2006
LOA/ Beam/ Draught: 207.4 x 29.8 x 11.4 m; Capacity: 2474 TEU
Built in 2002 by Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund, Germany
Ex name: SAFMARINE KEI
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea S
IMO:9232412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304449000
Callsign:V2AF4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2013 Apr)
- Thea S (Until 2010 Jul 15)
- Csav Rio Petrohue (Until 2009 Nov 22)
- Safmarine Kei (Until 2004 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!