ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 53 - IMO 9136852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:BALSA 53Added:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:March 22, 2006IMO:9136852Hits:555
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
BALSA 53 in the floating dock "Valparaiso III", at Valparaiso- Chile on 22-march-2006.
LOA/ Beam/ Depth: 105.5 x 16.8 x 8.8 m
Built 1996 by Sasebo Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Duong Sunrise
IMO:9136852
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574918000
Callsign:XVCT
Former name(s):
- Balsa 53 (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAI DUONG SUNRISE
© Gerolf Drebes
BALSA 53
© Maciek Dalecki
BALSA 53
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!