ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTILA - IMO 9128257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ATTILAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:June 03, 2006IMO:9128257Hits:711
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 03/06/2006.
Call Sign : MGHW4
Gross tonnage : 38.520, DWT : 73.049
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Isle of Man
Dimensions : 224,98 x 32,27 x 13,89 m
Grain : 85.552 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 11.800, Kw.: 8.679, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1179
Name of ship : ATTILA, 2002/01.
Former names : NOL Pollux, 1997/04. Aspen, 2000/05.
Later names : Makiki, 2006/08. TAI HANG 3, 2010/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hang 3
IMO:9128257
Flag:China
MMSI:413271170
Callsign:BTFH
Former name(s):
- Makiki (Until 2010 May)
- Attila (Until 2006 Aug)
- Aspen (Until 2002 Jan)
- N O L Pollux (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,049 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’30.85” N, 118°14’4.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Shanhaiguan
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 15th, 16:00:33 UTCShanhaiguan
2017 April 8th, 08:00:12 UTCGaolan
2017 March 24th, 00:00:39 UTCNanjing
2017 March 12th, 10:00:29 UTCQhd
2017 March 6th, 10:00:24 UTCCjk
2017 March 1st, 23:00:07 UTCHuanghua
2017 February 15th, 04:00:43 UTCQhd
2017 February 10th, 10:00:48 UTCJiangyin
2017 January 2nd, 23:00:22 UTCHuanghua
2016 December 26th, 23:00:01 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
TAI HANG 3
© Geir Vinnes
TAI HANG 3
© Geir Vinnes
Makiki
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne JŁrgens on Jun 23, 2007 08:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!