ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS NATALIE - IMO 8803446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PRINCESS NATALIEAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:June 03, 2006IMO:8803446Hits:532
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xità quay, Valencia Port on 03/06/2006.
Call Sign : P3FB9
MMSI : 209135000
Gross tonnage : 36.520, DWT : 70.242
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,26 x 13,29 m
Bale : 78.529 m³, Grain : 81.839 m³
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC60LA _ Bhp.: 11.300, Kw.: 8.311, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Sanoyas Corp. - Mizushima (JPN). Yard No. 1092
Name of ship : PRINCESS NATALIE, 2002/02.
Former names : Dynasty, 1989. Navios Dynasty, 1997/03. Dynasty, 2000/01.
Broken Up since 04/02/2015 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 9.161
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.259.865
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Natalie
IMO:8803446
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209135000
Callsign:P3FB9
Former name(s):
- Dynasty (Until 2002)
- Navios Dynasty (Until 2000 Jan)
- Dynasty (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,520 tons
Summer DWT:70,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS NATALIE
© Aleksi Lindström
PRINCESS NATALIE & TERNEUZEN
© Aleksi Lindström
PRINCESS NATALIE & TERNEUZEN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!