ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAST EXPRESS - IMO 8215754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:EAST EXPRESSAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:June 03, 2006IMO:8215754Hits:661
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 03/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HPK8
MMSI : 256244000
Gross tonnage : 3.504, DWT : 3.126
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 97,52 x 16,03 x 4,99 m
TEU : 234, Reefer points : 26, Bale : 6.337 m≥, Grain : 6.706 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD510-6 _ Bhp.: 2.000, Kw.: 1.471, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffs. Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH - Wewelsfleth (DEU). Yard No. 595
Name of ship : EAST EXPRESS, 2002/08.
Former names : Anna, 1983. Nordia, 1989. Hirsholm, 1996. Taurus, 2000.
Later names : Rainbow S, 2010/07. NADALINA, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadalina
IMO:8215754
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005244
Callsign:9LD2544
Former name(s):
- Rainbow S (Until 2013 Aug)
- East Express (Until 2010 Jul)
- Taurus (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hirsholm (Until 2000 Feb 02)
- Nordia (Until 1996 Apr 17)
- Anna (Until 1989 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:5,722 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°51’38.62” N, 28°48’35.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 174° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Her
Arrival:30th Aug 2020
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NORDIA
© Frafo
East Express
© simonwp
Taurus
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!