ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALICE - IMO 7359852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ALICEAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:June 03, 2006IMO:7359852Hits:526
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 03/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3FUV5
MMSI : 353162000
Gross tonnage : 35.535, DWT : 38.984
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 252,20 x 30,56 x 10,90 m
TEU : 2.562, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 9RTA76 _ Bhp.: 29.622, Kw.: 22.089, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Whole Ship) : Cons. Nav. & Ind. de la Mediterranee (CNIM) - La Seyne (FRA). Yard No. 1409
Shipbuilder (Additional Cargo Section) : Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Year 1982
Name of ship : MSC ALICE, 1995/12.
Former names : Oriental Statesman, 1976. Seapac Princeton, 1981. Oriental Explorer, 1984. OOCL Explorer, 1991/06.
Broken Up since 04/10/2008 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alice
IMO:7359852
Former name(s):
- Oocl Explorer (Until 1995 Dec)
- Oriental Explorer (Until 1991 Jun)
- Oriental Statesman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,535 tons
Summer DWT:38,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL EXPLORER
© Mr. DOT
MSC ALICE
© ARuszczynski
MSC ALICE
© ARuszczynski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!