ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROUSSE - IMO 8909355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ROUSSEAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:June 03, 2006IMO:8909355Hits:589
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 03/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HIK5
MMSI : 249844000
Gross tonnage : 11.982, DWT : 14.101
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 156,85 x 22,86 x 8,60 m
TEU : 1.034, Reefer points : 60, Bale : 18.500 m≥, Grain : 18.687 m≥
Gear Summary : 1 x Crane at 40.00t SWL, 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 5RTA58 _ Bhp.: 10.809, Kw.: 7.950, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 175
Name of ship : ROUSSE, 1997/02.
Former names : Watergids, 1989. CMB Effort, 1989/06. Watergids, 1990/04. Kariba, 1991/04. Watergids, 1991/07. Nedlloyd Musi, 1991/09.
Later name : SAI SUNRISE, 2010/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sai Sunrise
IMO:8909355
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356363000
Callsign:3FTB2
Former name(s):
- Rousse (Until 2010 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Musi (Until 1997 Feb)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Sep 27)
- Kariba (Until 1991 Sep 06)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Sep)
- Kariba (Until 1991 Jul)
- Watergids (Until 1991 Apr)
- Cmb Effort (Until 1990 Apr)
- Watergids (Until 1989 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rousse
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NEDLLOYD MUSI
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD MUSI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!