ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLAT - IMO 9211559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:MOLATAdded:Jan 31, 2016
Captured:January 31, 2016IMO:9211559Hits:300
Location:Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dawn Kota Kinabalu Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Molat
IMO:9211559
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238247000
Callsign:9AA5801
Former name(s):
- Kali (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,928 tons
Summer DWT:28,355 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°19’11.93” N, 78°9’33.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 12:00:44 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 12th, 12:00:29 UTCOchakov Road
2017 August 6th, 04:00:42 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
2017 July 13th, 06:00:12 UTCZonguldak Turkey
2017 June 19th, 19:30:36 UTCMurmansk,russia
2017 June 5th, 08:00:21 UTCGijon-spain
2017 May 14th, 04:00:58 UTCMurmanks-russia
2017 April 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCP.elizabeth-za
2016 May 5th, 23:59:32 UTCSalalah Oman Via Cap
2016 May 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCSalalah,oman
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© bushmakin
MOLAT
© SF-Images
MOLAT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :