ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAK - IMO 8509715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:SUSAKAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509715Hits:1,351
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V SUSAK IN PORT OF KOPER 3.6.2006
OWNER LOŠINJSKA PLOVIDBA RIJEKA
LOA: 99,55M LBP 93,45M, B: 29.50M, DEADWEIGHT 5.894T, GRAIN 8.223M3, BALE 7.442M3, TEU CAPACITY 336 ETU, MAIN ENGINE SULZER 5RTA38, OUTPUT POWER 2.600 kw, SPEED 12 KNOTS, BUILDER 3.MAJ RIJEKA
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Manjula
IMO:8509715
Former name(s):
- Susak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Inyathi (Until 2003 Jul)
- Susak (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susak
© Michael Neidig
Inyathi
© Julian de Lucas
Jindal Manjula
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!