ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGANA - IMO 9000728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARGANAAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000728Hits:600
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Argana / 9000728 arriving at Portsmouth 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Sara
IMO:9000728
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677023300
Callsign:5IM333
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Siwa (Until 2015 Mar)
- Argana (Until 2009 May)
- Rendsburg (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1997)
- Rendsburg (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,469 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!