ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE-S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ANNE-SAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’41.4” N, 6°50’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCHarlingen
2017 June 17th, 08:00:47 UTCThyboron
2017 June 14th, 07:00:57 UTCHarlingen
2017 June 7th, 01:00:17 UTCThyboron
2017 June 5th, 08:00:56 UTCHarlingen
2017 May 31st, 09:00:12 UTCHarlingen
2017 May 28th, 08:00:18 UTCThyboron
2017 May 26th, 06:00:58 UTCHarlingen
2017 May 24th, 06:00:55 UTCThyboron
2017 May 21st, 18:00:22 UTCNlhar
More Of This Ship
MARRY-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARRY-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARRY-S
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!