ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fantasy - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:FantasyAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:539
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
27.Feb.2006, Freeport / Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’10.81” N, 79°47’20.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 193° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile Al
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:15:10 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 September 10th, 11:45:23 UTCProgreso Mx
2018 September 8th, 08:30:43 UTCMobile Alabama Us
2018 September 3rd, 08:30:00 UTCMobile Al Usa
2018 August 30th, 08:30:07 UTCMobile Us
2018 August 28th, 12:15:48 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 August 25th, 08:30:36 UTCMobile Alabama Us
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:57 UTCCozumel Mx'
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:26 UTCCozumel Mx'
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:25 UTCCozumel Mx'
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
FANTASY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!