ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cinna - IMO 7433579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:CinnaAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7433579Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
08. March 2006, Mississippi
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv Sergiy
IMO:7433579
Former name(s):
- Cinna (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Fortune (Until 2005 Oct)
- Turandot (Until 2004 Apr)
- Golden Rio (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,374 tons
Summer DWT:38,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN RIO
© Frafo
SV Sergiy
© Wil Weijsters
SV Sergiy
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 23, 2007 08:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Nate on Jun 05, 2006 18:32 (10 years ago)
Excellent shot Erich, I caught her in Providence last year under the name Bulk Fortune, her old name was painted over and she was renamed while in port.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!