ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gebe Oldendorff - IMO 9177480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:Gebe OldendorffAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177480Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
09. March 2006, New Orleans
Vessel Identification
Name:Urania
IMO:9177480
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229335000
Callsign:9HA3244
Former name(s):
- Oneida Princess (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 2008 Jan)
- J.captain Trader (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:24,247 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Urania
© simonwp
URANIA
© Christian Plagué
URANIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!