ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC Gemini - IMO 9257084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:VOC GeminiAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9257084Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
26. March 2006, Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Byron
IMO:9257084
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256103000
Callsign:9HDL9
Former name(s):
- Paros I (Until 2011 Jun 14)
- Clipper Gemini (Until 2009 Jan 27)
- Voc Gemini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Clipper Gemini (Until 2003 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:51,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HAVEN
© husni ibrahim nasution
OCEAN HAVEN
© husni ibrahim nasution
OCEAN HAVEN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!