ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS POINT - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:LYS POINTAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344253Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’47.78” N, 4°35’50.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:22nd Sep 2021
18:30:42 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!