ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SANA - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MAERSK SANAAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289922Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’59.89” N, 79°22’32.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 43° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
00:01:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:16 UTCSavannah
2018 September 5th, 01:30:06 UTCEsvlc-usnyc
2018 July 1st, 01:00:55 UTCCnshk-sgsin
2018 June 20th, 00:01:46 UTCSgsin Cnsha
2018 June 13th, 13:30:33 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 10th, 08:00:44 UTCCnshk > Sgsin
2018 May 6th, 01:00:29 UTCCnsha > Cnshk
2018 April 17th, 08:30:44 UTCTwkao > Twkao Ancho
2018 April 17th, 08:30:05 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 17th, 01:00:31 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!