ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CAEN - IMO 9173290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:WILSON CAENAdded:Feb 02, 2016
Captured:January 29, 2016IMO:9173290Hits:282
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"Wilson Caen" sailing downriver Elbe en route from Gdansk to Brest with a cargo of oilseed expeller. Spotted from ferry "Saaremaa" in the afternoon of 29.01.2016 somewhere half way from Cuxhaven back to BrunsbŁttel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caen
IMO:9173290
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314179000
Callsign:8PRM
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2004 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°9’18.62” N, 5°52’5.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Husavik
Arrival:21st Feb 2019
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCLillebonne
2018 September 5th, 09:00:19 UTCStjernoy
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:00 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 28th, 06:00:31 UTCHelsinborg
2018 August 20th, 04:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 August 13th, 15:00:30 UTCBjugn
2018 August 9th, 14:00:04 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 1st, 22:00:04 UTCTanger-med Road
2018 August 1st, 20:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 15:00:53 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Wilson Caen
© Joseph Collinson
Wilson Caen
© Joseph Collinson
WILSON CAEN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!