ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria Knutsen - IMO 9187904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Maria KnutsenAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9187904Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Hongkong
IMO:9187904
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477847700
Callsign:VRJP9
Former name(s):
- Maria Knutsen (Until 2011 Nov)
- Chembulk Barcelona (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,753 tons
Summer DWT:22,171 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°8’38.92” N, 49°48’0.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 96° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Jun 2021
21:45:01 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 5th, 23:30:43 UTCWaitting Order
2018 August 4th, 17:00:22 UTCMarghera
2018 June 27th, 02:00:39 UTCHazira
2018 June 10th, 05:40:42 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 June 10th, 05:40:34 UTCMumbai
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCZjg
2018 May 19th, 12:00:02 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 April 11th, 18:00:26 UTCJnpt
2018 March 27th, 23:59:56 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
Maria Knutsen
© simonwp
SC Hongkong
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
SC Hongkong
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 16, 2006 20:24 (15 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Aberdeen (United Kingdom )
IMO: 9187904
Call Sign: MZKR6
Ex-names: Chembulk Barcelona
Built by: Naval Gijon S.A. (NAGISA) - Gijon in 2001
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!