ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Bremen - IMO 7306192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Frio BremenAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7306192Hits:644
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rozenburg,june 1991.
1998,sold for scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Ub Pearl
IMO:7306192
Former name(s):
- Golden B (Until 1998 Jan)
- Frio Bremen (Until 1994 Nov)
- Ace Frosty (Until 1988)
- Acefrosty (Until 1988)
- Cardiff Clipper (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,951 tons
Summer DWT:9,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cardiff Clipper
© simonwp
Frio Bremen
© simonwp
GOLDEN B
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!