ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ARROW - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LANTAU ARROWAdded:Feb 03, 2016
Captured:December 28, 2015IMO:9220067Hits:419
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2015/12/28 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’31.58” N, 10°2’11.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 03:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
2018 August 15th, 13:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 12th, 01:30:46 UTCAalborg
2018 August 9th, 21:30:02 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 9th, 04:00:28 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 7th, 21:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!