ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navita - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:NavitaAdded:Jun 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’32.82” N, 14°26’39.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 39° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 May 31st, 05:00:14 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 24th, 03:30:33 UTCRostock
2018 May 19th, 09:00:04 UTCRostock
2018 May 16th, 18:00:03 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 14th, 06:00:43 UTCRostock
2018 May 12th, 03:00:48 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 9th, 05:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 May 6th, 21:00:09 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 4th, 09:30:22 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
Navita
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2006 20:54 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (St.Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 8324737
Call Sign: J8B3097
Ex-names: City of Manchester; Hasselwerder; Gracechurch Crown; Rockabill; Ketty Brovig
Built by: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (Germany) in 1984
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!