ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:326
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’17.82” N, 11°52’8.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Dk_horsens
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 18th, 20:00:17 UTCDk_horsens
2017 January 15th, 07:00:49 UTCLtklj
2017 January 12th, 14:00:48 UTCDkcph
2017 January 10th, 18:00:32 UTCSeudd
2017 January 8th, 14:00:09 UTCDkkol
2017 January 4th, 20:00:37 UTCPlplc
2017 January 3rd, 04:00:53 UTCDknrs
2016 December 30th, 08:00:34 UTCDkkrr
2016 December 23rd, 19:00:51 UTCLtklj
2016 December 20th, 23:00:01 UTCDkode
More Of This Ship
LADY BOS
© Patrick Hill
NORRVIK
© miraflores
NORRVIK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!