ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:1,587
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Marina ex Italia, Cruiseship.
IMO No 6910544
Built 1969, Builder Wartsila Marine Industries Finland. Flag Italy.
DWT 6,121, GT 25,441.

Pictures taken at St Maarten's on Jan 29th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL JOHNSON
© pieter melissen
COSTA MARINA
© raether
COSTA MARINA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!