ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PATHFINDER - IMO 9003304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LYKES PATHFINDERAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003304Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Lykes Pathfinder / 9003304 inbound off Terneuzen 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anafi
IMO:9003304
Former name(s):
- Anafi (Until 2008 May)
- Ajama (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cp Pathfinder (Until 2006 Feb)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2005 Oct)
- Dal East London (Until 2004 May)
- Ajama (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sea Star (Until 1999 Jun 02)
- Choyang Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
- Delaware Bay (Until 1995 Aug)
- Charles De Foucauld (Until 1994 Jan)
- Ajama (Until 1994 Jan)
- Sea Musketeer (Until 1994 Jan)
- Sea Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,526 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAFI
© Dave Leonard
MSC ANAFI
© Emiliyan
LYKES PATHFINDER
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!