ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGO - IMO 8223062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VIGOAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8223062Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraft
IMO:8223062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514017000
Callsign:XUHR4
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2014 May)
- Vigo (Until 2011 Mar)
- Polterberg (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’46.47” N, 27°58’33.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Oran/algeria
Arrival:10th Aug 2020
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 14:00:07 UTCLk Cmb
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCAu Ntl
2018 August 14th, 12:00:05 UTCCn Shg
2018 June 26th, 20:20:43 UTCZa Rcb
2018 June 20th, 10:20:45 UTCZa Dur
2018 February 5th, 09:00:06 UTCManila
2017 November 24th, 16:00:00 UTCHuelva
2017 October 18th, 02:00:03 UTCToros, Turkey
2017 October 15th, 15:00:00 UTCMalta
2017 October 4th, 19:00:58 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
KRAFT
© evgenii 10
KRAFT
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
POLTERBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!