ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LISTA - IMO 9117208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:WILSON LISTAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117208Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lista
IMO:9117208
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314188000
Callsign:8PRW
Former name(s):
- Wani Venture (Until 2004 Nov)
- Venture (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Sea Severn (Until 2001 Feb 16)
- Venture (Until 2000 Sep 21)
- Msc Venture (Until 1999 Mar 19)
- Lys Trader (Until 1996 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,717 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’25.62” N, 7°49’9.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Joessingfjord
Arrival:17th May 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:14 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 11th, 12:00:35 UTCHarlingen
2018 May 11th, 09:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 28th, 07:00:57 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCBilbao
2018 April 19th, 13:30:35 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 April 18th, 07:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 15th, 10:00:15 UTCLeith
2018 April 11th, 15:00:26 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 7th, 17:00:47 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
WILSON LISTA
© Koos Biesheuvel
WILSON LISTA
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON LISTA
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!