ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:486
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour in July 2000. IMO 8821046. Details CLICK.

*Renamed COSTA NEOROMANTICA in February 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°34’44.4” S, 57°23’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 354° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Port Victoria
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
02:42:21 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 02:42:21 UTCPort Victoria
2017 March 17th, 02:42:20 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 7th, 03:00:29 UTCPort Victoria
2017 March 3rd, 02:42:19 UTCPort Louis
2017 February 3rd, 02:42:24 UTCPort Luis
2016 April 16th, 05:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2016 April 15th, 05:00:22 UTCMarseille
2016 April 14th, 06:00:31 UTCSavona
2016 April 13th, 05:00:15 UTCCivitavecchia
2016 April 10th, 10:00:16 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Machi
COSTA ROMANTICA
© stara zientara
COSTA ROMANTICA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!