ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ADVENTURER - IMO 7391422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ADVENTURERAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391422Hits:631
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in August 2000. IMO 7391422. Ex-ALLA TARASOVA 1975-1997.

*Renamed SEA ADVENTURER in October 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Adventurer
IMO:7391422
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309997000
Callsign:C6PG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Adventurer (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alla Tarasova (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,376 tons
Summer DWT:1,465 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’16.8” S, 68°14’15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 07:00:10 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 29th, 14:00:06 UTCHalf Moon
2017 November 27th, 07:00:38 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 9th, 07:00:46 UTCWest Point
2017 November 9th, 07:00:17 UTCUshuaia
2017 July 13th, 08:00:45 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 April 16th, 06:00:42 UTCUlsteinvik Norway
2017 April 5th, 19:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 19th, 15:00:44 UTCMontevideo
2017 March 18th, 08:00:01 UTCLa Plata
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ADVENTURER
© MOREL fabien
CLIPPER ADVENTURER
© MOREL fabien
SEA ADVENTURER
© GRDN711
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!