ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIZEE - IMO 9574303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:ALIZEEAdded:Feb 04, 2016
Captured:February 02, 2016IMO:9574303Hits:239
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving BrunsbŁttel locks en route from Hamina to Sheerness with timber cargo. Spotted from Mole 1, BrunsbŁttel in the afternoon of 2.02.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alizee
IMO:9574303
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790369
Callsign:PBZU
Former name(s):
- Jinbin14 (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’25.72” N, 21°9’22.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 10:30:06 UTCNok
2018 September 2nd, 23:30:21 UTCSheerness
2018 August 30th, 20:00:23 UTCVarberg
2018 August 28th, 06:00:49 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 28th, 06:00:09 UTCMonsteras Via Nok
2018 August 25th, 16:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCLe Treport
2018 August 19th, 16:00:43 UTCSheerness
2018 August 16th, 22:30:51 UTCRoenne
More Of This Ship
ALIZEE
© Malte Classens
ALIZEE
© Malte Classens
ALIZEE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!