ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN PRINCESS - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CROWN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:892
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hernesaari, Helsinki in June 2000. IMO 8521220.

Transferred from Princess Cruises to A'Rosa Cruises in summer 2002 and renamed A'ROSA BLU, reflagged from Bermuda to Italy. Transferred to Aida Cruises in December 2004 and renamed AIDAblu, reflagged to Italy.

*Renamed OCEAN VILLAGE TWO in April 2007 and PACIFIC JEWEL in November 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’31.38” S, 149°0’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Melbourne
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 20:00:56 UTCMelbourne
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:07 UTCNoumea
2017 December 26th, 17:00:36 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 20th, 18:30:57 UTCTangalooma
2017 December 18th, 20:15:37 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 13th, 19:45:08 UTCEden
2017 December 9th, 23:00:01 UTCWilson Prom.
2017 November 21st, 20:00:59 UTCHobart
2017 November 13th, 19:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 August 20th, 14:00:09 UTCMare
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!