ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORCO CLAIRVAUX - IMO 9535591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:THORCO CLAIRVAUXAdded:Feb 04, 2016
Captured:August 18, 2015IMO:9535591Hits:528
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
THORCO CLAIRVAUX upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 16, 2015.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Clairvaux
IMO:9535591
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305598000
Callsign:V2EY4
Former name(s):
- Stx Alpha (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,059 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’19.31” N, 24°54’58.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 118° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Suz
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
22:30:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:46 UTCBayonne
2018 September 9th, 18:00:55 UTCRusab
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCPt Vdc
2018 August 20th, 20:00:49 UTCGigib
2018 May 20th, 17:00:33 UTCEstar
2018 May 13th, 18:00:33 UTCGrmel
2018 May 10th, 06:30:54 UTCMtmla
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCEsfro
2018 April 18th, 07:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 03:00:38 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
RUDOLF
© jens smit
RUDOLF
© jens smit
Rudolf
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!